Net-Net Opportunities

Home

NNWC: Net Net Working Capital = Cash And Cash Equivalents + Short Term Investments + 0.75 * Net Receivables + 0.5 * Inventory - Total Liabilities

Screening Criteria: NNWC * 0.67 > Market Cap

Disclaimer: please do your own due diligence before buying or selling any stocks, we are not responsible for your financial gain or loss.

Symbol Cash And Cash Equivalents Short Term Investments Net Receivables Inventory Total Liabilities Market Cap NNWC Market Cap / NNWC
AAMC416230004735500034140000163300002749879975208500.00.37
ACST219770001135000512000110003798000735000019703500.00.37
ADVM624240003673050000048220000143590000381509000.00.38
ANTH8086000000335000011120004736000.00.23
AQB957511600466781525377109013425015680085647515.00.59
ASMB59444000156969000123000004267600068284000174659500.00.39
ASTC221210000950005880004769000515970017717250.00.29
CBIO303600004899400033130000187770002668749963061750.00.42
CLBS16512000180610000037600001407520030813000.00.46
CLRB5716537700038648412505920053300536.00.47
CYD9229380004161300013176570007020900001284530006527830002175385750.00.30
GNUS100456324017313730150043971348160086750456.750.16
HTBX109318901008424381772390870071928885700103206538.250.28
IZEA33045225052072050129657111604059923984917.750.67
KBSF1662129001290161918549987943757557700019281246.250.29
LPTX52071000073000077200001919700044405750.00.43
OPTT79801000126000307000046940004180110075463250.00.55
TNXP7706800000010535000935740066533000.00.14
TRIL2049870003606700078400001819300085996300223449000.00.38
VKTX168050002248740000012916000135244400228763000.00.59
VTGN10433110000095367005946640094794400.00.63